Tuesday, October 1, 2019

>
Ballroom North Ballroom South Bedford
7:30-8:30am
8:30-8:45am
Linda Woodley | President, Prisma Point
8:45-9:00am
Greg De Shields | Executive Director, Philly Diversity
9:00-9:30am
Fred Tutman | CEO, Patuxent Riverkeeper
9:30-10:00am
10:00-11:30am
Moderator: Jade Davis | VP, External Affairs, Port of Cleveland  
Paula Glover | President & CEO, American Association of Blacks in Energy  
Monica Martinez | Principal, Ruben Strategy Group
Rick Thigpen | Senior VP, Corporate Citizenship, PSEG
11:30am-12:30pm
12:00-12:30pm
Mike Innocenzo | President and CEO, PECO
12:30-1:00pm
Ballroom North Ballroom South Bedford
1:00-2:15pm
Moderator: Stefen Samarripas | Senior Research Analyst, Local Policy, ACEEE
Zakia Elliott | Program Coordinator, Philadelphia Climate Works
Chandra Farley | Director, Just Energy, Partnership for Southern Equity
Rich Freeh | Senior Program Manager at City of Philadelphia, Office of Sustainability
Joseph Magee | Energy Policy Manager, Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission
Anna Shipp | Executive Director, Sustainable Business Network of Greater Philadelphia
Moderator: Paula Glover | President and CEO, American Association of Blacks in Energy
Ronald Brise | Government Affairs Consultant, Gunster
Odogwu Obi Linton | Commissioner, Maryland Public Service Commission
Moderator: Terri Oliva | Executive Director of Human Resources, Edison Electric Institute
Lance Hyde | Director of Supplier Diversity, EQT Corporation
Chairman Willie Phillips | DC Public Service Commission & Vice Chair, Supplier & Workforce Diversity, NARUC
2:15-2:45pm
Ballroom North Ballroom South Bedford
2:45-4:00pm
Moderator: Jonah Cooper, Jr. | Principal, Jonah Cooper, Jr. LLC
Sara Conzemius | Co-Founder, Illume Advising
Patrick Florville | Chief Creative Director, Florville Catalyst
Patricia Watts | President and CEO, FCI Management Consultants
Moderator: Elizabeth Chant | Managing Consultant, Optimal Energy
Steve Luxton | CEO/Executive Director, Energy Coordinating Agency
Laura Rigell | Solar Manager, Philadelphia Energy Authority
Ted Trabue | Director, DC Sustainable Energy Utility
Penni McClean-Connor | Chief Customer Officer & Senior VP, Eversource
Charlie Harak | Managing Attorney, National Consumer Law Center
4:00-4:15pm
4:15-4:35pm
Tony Gay | Vice President, Government and External Affairs, PECO
4:35-4:45pm
5:00-6:30pm

Wednesday, October 2, 2019

Ballroom North Ballroom South Bedford
7:00-8:00am
8:00-8:10am
Linda Woodley | President, Prisma Point
8:10-8:30am
Val Armstrong | VP for National Government Affairs, American Water
8:30-9:00am
Anne Dougherty | Co-Founder, ILLUME Advising
9:00-10:00am
Moderator: Stephanie Wissman | Executive Director, API-PA, a division of the American Petroleum Institute
Lauren Casentini | CEO, Resource Innovations
Bruce Hauk | Senior Vice President, Midwest Division, American Water
Tina Semotan | Chief Administration Officer, Franklin Energy
10:00-10:30am
Ballroom North Ballroom South Bedford
10:30am-11:45am
Moderator: Bobby Johnson | Senior Manager Strategic Sourcing + Head of Supplier Diversity, CLEAResult
Rhonda C Adams | Illinois Corporate Diversity Lead, Illinois American Water
Tremese Davis | Director, Supplier Diversity, Southern Company
Keisha Parker | Director of Diverse Business Empowerment, Exelon
Moderator: Laurie Dowling | Executive Director, NUDC
Marybeth Gasman | Endowed Chair, Rutgers University, University of Pennsylvania
Mary Walker, Director, Talent Management & Acquisition, PECO Energy
Alex Washington, PhD. | Workforce and Diversity Specialist, Entergy Nuclear
Demetria Miles-McDonald | Founder & CEO, Decide Diversity  
11:45am-12:45pm
12:45am-2:00pm
Moderator: Anita Hill | Professor of Social Policy Law and Sexual Studies - Brandeis University, Lawyer-Author-Activist
Melicia Charles | Director, Public Policy - CA Sunrun
Anne Choate | Senior Vice President, ICF
2:00-2:30pm
Ballroom North Ballroom South Bedford
2:30pm-3:45pm
Tim Findley | Division VP, Diversity and Inclusion, Kindred Healthcare
Lance Escue | Implementation Portfolio Director, Leidos
Shelita Wellmaker | Manager of Energy Efficiency, Ameren Illinois
Carla Walker-Miller | President & CEO, Walker-Miller Energy Service
Laurie Dowling | Executive Director, NUDC
3:45-4:30pm